The 9th Annual A+Awards launches January 4th!Sign up for Updates

architizer
隐私政策

Architizer,Inc。(“architizer”)知道您关心您的个人信息如何使用和共享,我们将严重掌握您的隐私。请阅读以下内容以了解有关我们隐私政策的更多信息。访问architizer a +奖励网站awards.www.cjrzp.com(the “Site”), you are accepting the practices outlined in this Privacy Policy.

本隐私政策描述了Architizer,Inc。收集的信息类型(“Architizer”“我们”或者“we”) when you visit, access or otherwise use this website and any associated websites, applications, services, tools, functionality, updates, email notifications, and similar materials that post a link to this Privacy Policy (collectively, the“服务”),我们如何使用您的信息,与您的信息可以共享,以及您对信息的集合,使用和分配提供哪些选择。通过使用该服务,您在此同意允许我们按照本隐私政策处理信息。请参阅我们的Terms of Use,它被纳入本文完全叙述。

This Privacy Policy is subject to change. If our information retention or usage practices change, including in any way that is material, we will let you know by posting a revised Privacy Policy on the Service and/or otherwise making you aware of the changes. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting of the revised Privacy Policy. Your continued use of our Service indicates your consent to the Privacy Policy then posted. Please refer to the “Effective Date” above to see when this Privacy Policy was last updated.

隐私盾牌

architizerhas applied to participate in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from the European Union, European Economic Area, and Switzerland. Architizer has certified or will certify to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles of notice, choice, accountability for onward transfer, security, data integrity and purpose limitation, access, and recourse, enforcement and liability. For purposes of this section, Architizer refers to the following U.S. legal entity: Architizer, Inc.

依照我们的义务Privacy Shield, and subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission, we hereby affirm our commitment to subject to the Privacy Shield Principles all personal information transferred from the European Union, European Economic Area or Switzerland in reliance on the Privacy Shield. This means that, in addition to our other obligations under the Privacy Shield Principles, we shall be liable to you for any third party agent to which we transfer your personal information and that processes such personal information in a manner that violates the Privacy Shield Principles, unless we can demonstrate that we are not responsible for the resulting damages.

有关我们遵守隐私盾牌的询问或投诉,请通过电子邮件联系我们这里或者向我们致函architizer,Inc。,1怀特街,10楼,纽约,NY 10004,注意:法律。If we are unable to resolve your complaint directly, you may submit your complaint at no cost to you to JAMS athttps://www.jamsadr.com/file-an-eu-us-privacy-shield-or-safe-harbor-chin.。如果有果酱或任何其他方式尚未解决的剩余投诉,则可以通过绑定仲裁,根据隐私盾构原则向您提供非货币补救措施。

To learn more about the Privacy Shield Framework, please visithttp://www.privacyshield.gov。A list of companies certified under the Privacy Shield Framework is available at the following link:https://www.privacyshield.gov/list.

Information Collected

We collect three types of information about persons who use the Service: voluntarily provided information, automatically collected information, and information from third party sources.

Information You Provide

architizer和我们的服务提供商(如下定义)收集您直接通过服务提供的信息。例如,我们收集信息当您注册服务时,完成调查,创建或更新帐户,通过architizer A + Awards网站描述和输入您的项目,参加促销,请求服务或以其他方式提交。信息给我们。收集的信息可能包括个人信息。“个人信息”是个人识别您的信息(无论是单独还是组合),例如您的:

  • Name;
  • 地址;
  • Phone number;
  • 电子邮件;和
  • Username;

In addition, the Service may request permission to access your photo gallery, camera roll or other device storage area holding your images or videos, in order for you to upload and share those images through the Service. You may upload (i) a photo of yourself solely for your profile picture; or (ii) a photo or video of yourself solely as part of entering your project for an award through the Architizer A+ Awards website. These photos and videos may be accessible to our users and the public. Otherwise, do not submit any photos or videos of identifiable individuals or content where you do not own or have licenses to all underlying rights.

您可以选择通过该服务(包括个人信息)自愿向我们提供某些其他信息,但您在我们未要求您向我们提交此类信息的情况下,您只对您的个人信息负责。

虽然该服务可能会要求支付信息,例如信用卡号,该信息由第三方金融服务提供商收集,而不是由architizer收集。我们无法访问或存储您的付款信息。

个人信息一旦“取消识别”不受本隐私政策,我们和我们的服务提供商可能会将其视为非个人信息并使用它而无需义务,除非适用法律禁止。

Information Collected Automatically

We and our Service Providers may automatically collect certain information about you when you access or use the Service (“Usage Information”). Usage Information may include IP address, device identifier, browser type, operating system, data regarding network connected hardware, and information about your use of the Service. To the extent that we combine Usage Information with your Personal Information, we will treat the combined information as Personal Information under this Privacy Policy.

The methods that may be used on the Service to collect Usage Information include:

  • Log Information:日志信息数据对你使用服务ice, such as IP address, browser type, internet service provider, referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamps, and related data, which is stored in log files.
  • Information Collected by Tracking Technologies:该服务可以利用网络信标,像素标签,cookie,嵌入式脚本,位置识别技术,设备指纹,应用程序跟踪方法,以及此后的其他跟踪技术(“跟踪技术”),以收集有关与您的互动的信息该服务,包括有关您浏览和活动行为的信息。
    • Cookies:A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s device, which may be a session ID cookie or tracking cookie. Session cookies make it easier for you to navigate the Service and expire when you close your browser. Tracking cookies help in understanding how you use the Service, and remain longer. Cookies may remain on your hard drive for an extended period of time. Although it may be possible to block or remove cookies through your device, that will interfere with your use of certain features and functionalities of the Service. The Service may associate some or all of these types of cookies with your devices.
    • Embedded Scripts:An embedded script is programming code designed to collect information about your interactions with the Service. It is temporarily downloaded onto your device from our web server or a third party with whom we work, is active only while you are connected to the Service, and deleted or deactivated thereafter.
    • 位置识别技术:GPS (global positioning systems) software, geo-filtering, and other location-aware technologies locate (sometimes precisely) you for purposes such as verifying your location and delivering or restricting relevant content based on your location.
    • 设备指纹识别:Device fingerprinting is the process of analyzing and combining sets of information elements from your device’s browser, such as JavaScript objects and installed fonts, in order to create a “fingerprint” of your device and uniquely identify your device and applications.
    • In-App Tracking Methods:There are a variety of tracking technologies that may be included in mobile applications, and these are not browser-based like cookies and cannot be controlled by browser settings. Some use device identifier, or other identifiers such as “Ad IDs” to associate app user activity to a particular app and to track user activity across apps.

有关您使用服务和某些第三方服务(下面定义的某些第三方服务(定义)的一些信息可以在时间和服务上使用跟踪技术来收集,并由我们和第三方用于目的,以便将所使用的不同设备关联,并提供相关广告/或您在服务和某些第三方服务上的其他内容。

有关跟踪技术及其有关它们的选择的更多信息,请参阅下面的“第三方服务,社会功能和广告”和“您的选择”。

来自其他来源的信息

In addition, Architizer may collect information about you from third party sources, including Service Providers and Third Party Services, and combine it with data we have collected about you. To the extent we combine such third party sourced information with Personal Information we have collected about you on the Service, we will treat the combined information as Personal Information under this Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for the accuracy of any information provided by third parties or third party policies or practices.

Use of Information

我们可以使用关于您在本隐私政策下的陈述或适用法律允许的任何目的,以便使用有关您的个人信息的信息,包括您的陈述,包括:

  • 履行您的请求;
  • Manage our Service;
  • 回复您的评论,问题和请求,并提供客户服务;
  • Send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, information regarding changes to our policies, and support and administrative messages;
  • 预防和解决欺诈,违反政策或条款,以及威胁或伤害;
  • 监控和分析趋势,使用和活动。
  • 进行研究,包括焦点小组和调查;
  • 开发和改进服务或其他architizer网站,应用,营销努力,产品和服务;
  • Tailor our Service to meet your interests;
  • 管理和管理architizer a +奖励;
  • Send you advertisements and communicate with you regarding our and third party products, services, offers, promotions, and events we think you may be interested in (for information about how to manage these communications and marketing efforts, please see “Your Choices” and “Your European Privacy Rights” below); and
  • 满足您提供个人信息时披露的任何其他目的。

分享信息

We may share Personal Information and/or Usage Information with our agents, business associates, vendors, consultants, advisors, and other service providers (collectively, “Service Providers”), in connection with their work on our behalf, in order for them to provide services to us, to you, and to enable us to provide the Service. For example, our host and internet service provider may have access to this information. These Service Providers are prohibited from using your Personal Information for any purpose other than to provide this assistance, although we may permit them to use aggregate information which does not identify you or de-identified information for other purposes. We may also share such information with our affiliates for the same purpose.

We may disclose your profile, images, videos, and uploaded content as featured users on our service, for business and marketing purposes. We may also share your information with third parties in order to inform you about products or services that may be of interest to you, supplement their information about you, or for other business purposes, such as to help manage and administer the Architizer A+ Awards.

我们必须以有关公共当局的合法要求披露有关您的个人信息,包括满足国家安全或执法要求。此外,我们可以在我们认为有必要遵守法律的范围内披露收集的信息,例如回应传票或法院命令,以捍卫合法索赔或以其他方式允许适用法律允许的。

我们可以将您的信息转移到兴趣的继任者中,这可能包括但在发生收购,销售,合并或破产时可能不会仅限于第三方。我们还可以分享您的信息,以保护我们,服务或任何第三方的权利,财产,生命,健康,安全和安全性。

我们可以在您的同意或您的方向分享有关您的第三方的信息,或者在本隐私政策下与我们的陈述一致的任何目的。

Without limiting the foregoing, in our sole discretion, we may share aggregated information which does not identify you or de-identified information about you with third parties or affiliates for any purpose.

该服务旨在允许您制作某些信息。如果您这样做,则可以在没有限制的情况下对公众访问。

Third Party Services, Social Features, Analytics, and Advertising.

我们的服务可能含有其他网站的链接,locations, platforms, or services operated by third parties (“Third Party Service(s)”). These Third Party Services may use Tracking Technologies to independently collect information about you and may solicit Personal Information from you.

Certain functionalities on the Service permit interactions that you initiate between the Service and certain Third Party Services, such as third party social networks (“Social Features”) and job application services. For example, the Service may allow you to sign-in through a third-party social network, such as Facebook or Twitter, or “like” or “share” our content or otherwise connect our Service to a Third Party Service. If you use Social Features, and potentially other Third Party Services, information you post or provide access to may be publicly displayed on our Service or by the Third Party Service that you use. Similarly, if you post information on a Third Party Service that references our Service (e.g., by using a hashtag associated with Architizer in a tweet or status update), your post may be used on or in connection with our Service. Also, both Architizer and the third party may have access to certain information about you and your use of our Service and the Third Party Service.

我们的服务可以使用Google,Inc。(“Google”)提供的Web Analytics服务,以及分析服务的其他服务提供商。这些分析服务可以使用跟踪技术来帮助我们分析用户如何使用该服务。Information generated by these services (e.g., your IP address and other Usage Information) may be transmitted to and stored by these Service Providers on servers in the U.S. (or elsewhere) and these Service Providers may use this information for purposes such as evaluating your use of the Service, compiling statistical reports on the Service’s activity, and providing other services relating to Service activity and other internet usage.

We may also engage and work with third parties to serve advertisements on the Service and/or on Third Party Services. These third parties may use Tracking Technologies to tailor ads to your interests based on your browsing of the Service and elsewhere on the internet, sometimes referred to as “interest-based advertising” and “online behavioral advertising (“Interest-based Advertising”), which may include sending you an ad on a Third Party Service after you have left the Service (i.e., “retargeting”).

To the extent we combine information from Third Party Services with Personal Information we collect directly from you on the Service, we will treat the combined information as Personal Information under this Privacy Policy. Otherwise, the information collected and stored by third parties remains subject to their policies and practices, including whether they continue to share information with us, the types of information shared, and your choices on what is visible to others on Third Party Services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of any third parties or Third Party Services. When you leave our Service to visit another website or application, please read the privacy policy and terms of use of that Third Party Service. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by Architizer through the Service.

有关跟踪技术和您的选择的更多信息,请参阅上面的“自动收集的信息”以及下面的“您的选择”。

Data Security

We employ procedural and technical safeguards designed to secure your information against loss, theft, alteration, and unauthorized access, use and disclosure. We also employ security procedures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access by users inside and outside the company. Regardless of the precautions taken by Architizer, no transmission of data over the Internet is guaranteed to be completely secure. It may be possible for third parties not under our control to intercept or access transmissions or private communications unlawfully. We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us.

Your Choices
访问和控制

You have the right to access the Personal Information we have about you. You may access, update, or remove your information by contacting us via e-mail here. We may require additional information from you to allow us to confirm your identity. Please note that we will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

一般跟踪技术

通常可以通过作为大多数商业浏览器的一部分可用的工具禁用或删除常规cookie,并且在某些情况下通过选择某些设置阻止了该实例。浏览器提供不同的功能和选项,因此您可能需要单独设置它们。请注意,如果您禁用或删除这些技术,服务的某些部分可能无法运行,并且当您重新访问服务时,您将限制基于浏览器的跟踪技术的能力符合您的浏览器设置和限制。

Your browser settings may allow you to automatically transmit a “Do Not Track” signal to online services you visit. Note, however, there is no industry consensus as to what site and app operators should do with regard to these signals. Accordingly, we do not monitor or take action with respect to “Do Not Track” signals or other mechanisms. For more information on “Do Not Track,” visithttp://www.allaboutdnt.com

分析和广告跟踪技术

You may be able to opt-out of data collection through Google through Google Analytics. Please visithttps://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout或者download the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

你可以选择是否接受基于兴趣的dvertising by submitting opt-outs. Some of the advertisers and Service Providers that perform advertising-related services for us and our partners may participate in the Digital Advertising Alliance (“DAA”) Self-Regulatory Program for Online Behavioral Advertising. To learn more about how you can exercise certain choices regarding Interest-based Advertising, visithttp://www.aboutads.info/choices.那和http://www.aboutads.info/appchoices.for information on the DAA’s opt-out program for mobile apps. Some of these companies may also be members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”). To learn more about the NAI and your opt-out options for their members, seehttp://www.networkadvertising.org/choices。Please be aware that, even if you are able to opt out of certain kinds of Interest-based Advertising, you may continue to receive other types of ads. Opting out only means that those selected members should no longer deliver certain Interest-based Advertising to you, but does not mean you will no longer receive any targeted content and/or ads (e.g., from other ad networks). Architizer is not responsible for effectiveness of, or compliance with, any third-parties’ opt-out options or programs or the accuracy of their statements regarding their programs.

Communications

We may offer electronic newsletters, e-mails and push notifications concerning promotions, new products and services, or other marketing materials as a service to our users. You may opt-out of receiving certain promotional communications (e-mails and push notifications) from us at any time by (i) for e-mails, following the unsubscribe instructions included in each e-mail or contacting us via e-mail这里with the word UNSUBSCRIBE in the subject field of the e-mail; and (ii) for push notifications or in-app messages, adjusting the permissions in your mobile device. Please note that your opt-out is limited to the e-mail address or device used and will not affect subsequent subscriptions or non-promotional communications, such as those about your account, transactions, servicing, or Architizer’s ongoing business relations.

儿童和隐私

Our Service is not directed toward anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information as defined by the U.S. Children’s Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) in a manner that is not permitted by COPPA. If we become aware that a customer is under the age of 13 and has registered without prior verifiable parental consent, we will remove his or her personally identifiable registration information from our files. If you are the parent or guardian of a person under the age of 13 and believe Architizer has collected information in a manner not permitted by COPPA, please inform us by contacting us via e-mail这里和we will remove such information to the extent required by COPPA.

California Privacy Rights

加利福尼亚法律允许加利福尼亚州的客户要求提供有关其某些类型的信息与第三方共享的信息,并且在某些情况下,在某些情况下为那些第三方和附属公司的直接营销目的。

architizer不会分享加利福尼亚州“闪耀光线”法律的个人信息,其中包括第三方和/或附属公司的第三方和附属公司自己的直接营销目的。如果您是加州居民并希望获取有关遵守本法的信息,请通过电子邮件联系我们这里或者向我们发送一封信给Archituer,Inc。,Inc。请提供足够详细的详细信息,以找到您的文件;至少,您的姓名,电子邮件和用户名,如果有的话。我们将尝试在收到的30(30)天内向您提供所要求的信息。我们保留我们的权利不要在日历年内响应不止一次发送的请求,或提交给此通知所发布的地址的请求。请注意,本法不涵盖所有信息共享。我们的披露仅包括法律所涵盖的信息。

在美国加工

无论我们的服务器所在的位置如何,您的个人数据可能会在美国处理,其中数据保护和隐私法规可能或可能不会与世界其他地区相同的保护程度。通过访问该网站并使用该服务,您可以在美国收集或由我们获得的任何信息的收集和处理毫不疑问地同意。

您的欧洲隐私权

如果您是欧洲联盟,欧洲经济区或瑞士的居民,并希望我们不处理您的个人信息(或向第三方提供直接营销目的,请通过电子邮件联系我们这里或者向我们致函architizer,Inc。,1怀特街,10楼,纽约,NY 10004,注意:法律。我们将尽快使我们的活跃数据库中所要求的更改进行合理实用。

联系信息

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, including regarding our compliance with Privacy Shield, please contact us via e-mail at这里或者send us a letter at Architizer, Inc., 1 Whitehall Street, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10004, Attention: Legal.